Manhattan
Station Metadata
Current Observations
Stress Level
Comfort Index
Temperature
Windspeed
Rel. Humidity
Solar Radiation
Last Observed
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of October 30 2026 17:12 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATIONTEMP2MAVGRELHUM2MAVGWSPD2MAVGSRCOMFORTINDEXSTRESSLEVEL
Alma 5SE71.077.08.0
Ashland 8S61.093.06.0
Ashland Bottoms73.072.07.0
Belleville 2W70.083.06.0
Bennington 3N71.073.07.0
Bentley 2S GMD66.085.06.0
Bunker Hill 3NE69.081.08.0
Butler65.088.01.0
Cherokee71.073.00.0
Cheyenne60.0100.06.0
Clay70.079.08.0
Clinton Lake71.064.012.0
Colby64.088.06.0
Corning 2NW67.083.06.0
Cummings 3NW71.074.06.0
Denmark 1NW71.080.05.0
Ekdahl Green Roof73.070.04.0
Elmdale 1SE70.071.07.0
Flickner Tech Farm68.072.09.0
Garden City64.090.04.0
Goodland Tech Farm61.086.09.0
Gove 5SE65.082.07.0
Grant62.095.05.0
Gray65.080.09.0
Gypsum70.071.09.0
Hamilton63.083.06.0
Harper61.0100.04.0
Hays67.085.02.0
Haysville 3SE65.090.04.0
Hiawatha68.075.05.0
Hill City65.096.04.0
Hodgeman66.078.08.0
Hoisington 4S67.085.010.0
Howard 14NW66.088.03.0
Hutchinson 10SW66.080.08.0
Hutchinson 1NW GMD66.075.011.0
Jewell69.075.010.0
Kinsley 6S64.084.011.0
La Crosse68.071.05.0
Lake City61.096.05.0
Lakin62.095.06.0
Lane64.084.09.0
Larned 6SW65.082.011.0
Lebanon 2SW68.083.011.0
Leoti64.081.011.0
Little River 2W66.079.011.0
Lorraine68.080.010.0
Ludell 3N62.094.07.0
Manhattan73.070.05.0
Mayetta 6W72.074.04.0
McPherson 1S68.074.012.0
Meade60.090.06.0
Miami65.092.06.0
Mitchell70.078.08.0
Moscow 10NW60.095.09.0
Mount Hope 3NE GMD68.074.06.0
Ness City67.082.06.0
Norton 4SW62.0100.04.0
Oberlin 7NE63.093.05.0
Olathe73.071.02.0
Osborne68.087.05.0
Oskaloosa 1SE73.074.06.0
Ottawa 2SE64.094.07.0
Overbrook65.089.010.0
Parsons69.089.01.0
Phillipsburg 1SW63.092.03.0
Plainville 5N66.089.09.0
Pretty Prairie GMD64.089.09.0
Richfield60.094.04.0
Rock Springs71.078.04.0
Rocky Ford73.072.07.0
Rossville 2SE69.090.02.0
Roth Tech Farm62.095.07.0
Russell Springs 3SW63.077.011.0
Satanta59.094.011.0
Scandia70.080.08.0
Scott City 3SE64.079.09.0
Sedan67.096.03.0
Seguin 3E64.093.06.0
Sherman61.089.010.0
Silver Lake 4E74.070.08.0
Spearville63.093.04.0
St John 1NW63.096.06.0
Stanton61.090.04.0
Sublette 1E60.092.012.0
Tribune63.080.011.0
Tribune 6NE62.085.09.0
Uniontown 3NW65.095.03.0
Viola64.092.06.0
WaKeeney64.090.06.0
Wallace63.085.011.0
Washington70.079.05.0
Welda 3E64.096.00.0
Willis Tech Farm64.084.05.0
Woodson65.097.03.0
Cold Stress None Heat Stress